Privacy Policy

Last updated: June 29, 2019

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data made on the website www.rlobo.pt (hereinafter also referred to as "website"). The user of the website should carefully read this Privacy Policy whenever he/she proposes to use the website, as this may be modified without prior notice (check the update date at the beginning of the text).

1.Definition
1.1 For personal data one must understand the information, of any nature and support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,  A person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more specific elements of his/her physical, physiological, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity is considered to be identifiable.

2. Responsibability for processing and national control authority 
2.1 The entity responsible for collecting and processing personal data of users, namely the categories of data collected, the treatment of them and the purposes for which they are used is ________ number ______, located at ________, _______. 
2.2 National supervisory authority: the national supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD): Rua de São Bento, nº 148, 3rd 1200-821 LISBON geral@cnpd.pt

3. Types of personal data and purposes of treatment 
3.1 Access to the website and navigation: with the access to the website, a set of computer data is automatically collected, which are recorded temporarily in own files, and are also automatically deleted after a certain period. The collection of these data has purely technical objectives, such as connection configuration, system security, network technical administration and website optimization. The following are the personal data collected for this purpose: a) IP address of the requesting processor; b) Date and time of access; c) Name and URL of the transferred file; (d) the volume of data transmitted; e) Indication of whether the transfer was successful; f) Identification data of the browser software and the operating system; g) Website from which you accessed our website; h) Name of the Internet service provider.
3.2 Contact form: If you wish to contact Interhoser directly through the website, you must fill in the form available for this purpose, which can be found in the menu under "Contacts". You will be asked for some personal information such as name and email address. The collection of these data is only intended to make it possible to respond to your request and provide you with the information you need.
3.3 Newsletters: ________ offers the possibility of subscribing to a free newsletters service to visitors to its website. The purpose of this service is to inform its subscribers of relevant information within the areas of interest covered by the services provided by __________. To be able to use this service you will necessarily have to provide your email address. You can cancel your subscription to the newsletters service at any time by simply clicking "unsubscribe" at the same place where you registered.
3.4 The User guarantees that the personal data provided to ________ are true and will be responsible for communicating any changes to them.

4. Disclosure of data to third parties 
4.1 Your personal data may be disclosed to third party service providers who assist ________ in the exercise of its activity such as web hosting services. As far as possible, ________ seeks to ensure that entities that have access to personal data are credible and offer high guarantees of protection, and data are never transmitted to them beyond what is necessary for the provision of the contracted service.
4.2 In addition, your personal data may be disclosed to third parties to: satisfy requirements imposed by law or by competent governmental or judicial authorities; Satisfy requirements necessary to establish or sustain a judicial process or defense in a lawsuit; Your personal data may also be communicated to the police or judicial authorities in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and upon a formal request from the authorities for the purpose of preventing fraud against us (anti-fraud services).

5. Retention period of your data 
Your personal data will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal obligations. In the absence of a specific legal requirement, the user's personal data will be stored and stored for a period of _______years.

6. Storage of your Personal Information 
Personal data collected and processed by _______ are stored on servers with limited access, located in controlled facilities.

7. Data Transfers Abroad 
If the provision of certain services by _______ implies the transfer of the personal data of the users outside Portugal, ________ will strictly comply with the applicable legal provisions, in particular as regards the determination of the suitability of such Country with respect to the protection of personal data and the requirements applicable to such transfers.

8. Security measures 
To prevent unauthorized disclosure or access and to ensure appropriate use of users' personal data, __________ uses appropriate and reasonable physical, technical and administrative procedures to safeguard the information it collects and treats in order to protect personal data against its dissemination, loss, misuse, alteration, treatment or unauthorized access as well as against any other form of illicit treatment.

9. Cookies 
This website uses cookies to improve its service. Some cookies are essential to ensure that features are available, while others are designed to improve user experience and performance. You should not continue to access our website after the cookies alert if you do not agree with its use. For more information on the cookies used by this website and how to manage and modify them, please consult our Cookies Policy.

10. Rights of Data Owners 
In accordance with current legislation, the user has the right to access and rectify his/her personal data, as well as the right to request its removal, oppose its treatment and obtain its limitation or portability to the extent applicable .

You can also object to your data being used for the purpose of creating your customer profile; in this case, you will not be able to benefit from personalized offers or services. In addition, you may at any time request to stop receiving our communications for marketing and advertising purposes. These rights may be exercised by contacting Interhoser directly,
- by post: ___________
- by e-mail:_______

11. Link to social networks
We allow you to connect to social networks, but we are not responsible for your privacy and security policies. We recommend you check them out. These are links to social networks external to Interhoser that are subject to their own Privacy Policies. These networks may record information on users' Internet activities, including on our website. We recommend analyzing the conditions of use and the privacy policies of these social networks, in order to know exactly how they use the personal data of the users, as well as the procedure to eliminate or limit the treatment of these data.

12. Children 
___________ does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of eighteen. If you are under the age of eighteen, do not give us any personal information. If you believe that a minor has transferred personal data to Interhoser contact us to make every effort to delete this personal data from our databases.

13. Applicable law 
In case of controversy or claim of any nature related to this website will be applicable the Portuguese law, regardless of any conflict of laws applicable. Without prejudice to the filing of a complaint with the national control authority identified 2.2, the parties agree that all legal actions or proceedings arising out of or related to this Privacy Policy shall be the responsibility of the Portuguese courts and agree to submit any litigation related to this matter to the jurisdiction of the Judicial Court of the Comarca Vila Nova de Famalicão.

14. Updates to this Privacy Policy 
This Privacy Policy is subject to change. The date of the last update to this document is indicated by the caption "Updated in" in the heading of this document. Changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect at the time of its publication on the website.
We use own and third party cookies to give you a better experience and service.
To find out what cookies we use and how to disable them, read the cookie policy. By ignoring or closing this message, and unless you have disabled cookies, you are agreeing to its use on this device.